Directory of Pine Lakes Clubs and Activities
GROUP
CONTACT
NUMBER
AARP DRIVING CLASS
AED/CPR COURSE
Mike Gloss
330-524-1292
BEAUTIFICATION COMM
Linda Baker
317-373-7130
BILLIARDS (Tuesday)
BINGO
Dick Loubier
239-731-2023
BOCCE LEAGUE
Jim Rastrelli, Co-Chair
563-505-5591
Irene Gaetani, Co-Chair
508-561-8108
BOOK CLUB
Danielle Zamolder
dyps@comcast.net
BOWLING LEAGUE
Larry Hyskey, President
567-0807
Sharon Rondeau, Vice President
508-846-3001
CALENDAR DISTRIBUTION
Rhonda Baldwin
269-209-2726
CANADIAN SNOWBIRDS
Gary Walkling
613-837-7537
CARDS, CRAFTS. CHOCOLATE
Gillian Birch
714-352-0899
CARDS
— Argentine Poker
— Beginning Bridge (Thurs)
Sharon Rondeau,
508-846-3001
— Duplicate Bridge (Fri)
Joe Curley
239-543-9400
— Euchre
Joice Rottman
239-994-4538
— Hand & Foot (Tues)
Joice Rottman
239-994-4538
— Hand & Foot (Thurs)
Joice Rottman
239-994-4538
— Ladies Bridge (Wed)
Sandy Smith
217-0190
— Mixed Bridge (Mon)
Barb Willis
567-2297
— Mixed Bridge (Thurs)
Barb Willis
567-2297
— Pinochle
— Texas Hold'em
Pete Morais
543-3015
CERAMICS
Joan Shannon
239-223-8093
CERT
Mike Gloss
330-524-1292
CHORUS
Darlene Topp
(616) 874-7612
COFFEE SOCIAL
Linda Roberts
239-995-9508
COMPUTER CLUB
Al Romanosky
239-731-5130
CRUISE CLUB
Diane Baughman
419-234-6754
CUL/COURT CAPTAINS
Sharon Rondeau
508-846-3001
DAY OF CARING
Sue O'Donnell
239-731-0819
Judy DeLonge
EASY DOES IT
Sue White
239-731-5221
Sue Buckhout
239-731-7798
EMBROIDERY/SEWING
EMERGENCY RESPONSE
Mike Gloss
330-524-1292
ENTERTAINMENT COMM.
Jesse Howard
207-735-5812
FISH
Roger Smith
239-731-6577
FITNESS CLASS
Carol Berry
239-731-5564
FMO
Ron Thoreson
919-306-1700
.
GOLF ASSOCIATION
Debbie Hamilton, President
757-469-1744
Phil Eberhardt, Vice President
610-291-9424
Nadine LaCroix, Secretary
567-1855
Mike Gloss, Treasurer
330-524-1292
HOME SHOW COORDINATOR
Ron Thoreson
(919) 306 1700
HORSESHOES
Bob Hendershot
239-543-4113
HURRICANE PREP
Pine Lakes Management
239-731-5565
LIBRARY
Janice Ciccone
239-543-1941
Barbara Harwood
239-731-0194
LINE DANCING
Linda LeClaire
239-849-0459
MAH JONG (WINTER)
MAH JONG (SUMMER)
Men's Club Home Show Coordinator
Ron Thoreson
(919) 306 1700
MEN'S CLUB
Tom Minahan
239-543-9891
MEN'S GOLF LEAGUE
Joe Demkowicz, President
349-4818
Dick Loubier, Vice President
731-2023
Chuck Harwood, Secretary
731-0194
Chris Tupper, Treasurer
814-602-4247
NIFTY NINERS
Ruth Hovet, President
419-602-0360
Brenda Loubier, Vice President
239-731-2023
Shirley Kubie, Treasurer
239-543-8654
Jacquie Yedinak, Secretary
262-416-8888
PANCAKE BREAKFAST
Tom Clark
239-283-5990
PICKLEBALL
Rick Saniti
952-484-1519
POOL PARTY
Linda LeClaire
239-849-0459
RED HATS
Janice Ciccone
239-543-1941
SENIOR SOFTBALL
David Gluck
239-834-8424
SHUFFLEBOARD
Irene Gaetani
508-561-8108
Al Gaetani
508-561-6610
SINGLES CLUB
Fran Douma
239-543-3361
SOUND SYSTEM
Rick Saniti
952-484-1519
TAI CHI
Tony Fettig
313-680-4341
TELEPHONE DIRECTORY
Bill Strueve
412-580-2184
TENNIS ASSOCIATION
Randy Markham
330-936-9469
THEATER
President
Cass Klapec, Vice President
567-2484
Fred Weber, Treasurer
543-6494
VETERANS ASSOCIATION
Tim Mercurio
513-746-8181
WAKE-UP AMERICA
Lew Ackley
239-738-0191
WATER AEROBICS
Jean Rourke
239-567-1243
WELCOME COMMITTEE
Jane Vogel
651-252-9495
WHISPERING PINES
Cindy Ahrens
612-790-1913
art@stingerdigitalprint.com
WP DISTRIBUTION
Rhonda Baldwin
269-209-2726
WOMEN'S CLUB
Barb Zgrzepski
518-859-0185
WOMEN'S GOLF LEAGUE
Donna Schneider, President
239-543-5354
Sandy Craig, Vice President
239-543-2473
Barb Willis, Secretary
239-567-2297
Joyce Reetz, Secretary
517-260-1069
JoAnn Cline, Treasurer
715-216-2721